Scholarship Awarded |
Recipient Name |
Alumni Scholarship |
Edwin Bracero |
Arthur S. and Prunella J. Pollard Memorial Scholarship |
Joseph Burt |
Beverly High School Alumni Breakfast Scholarship |
Edwin Bracero |
Cierra Cravatis |
|
Beverly High School Scholarship |
Hannah Theriault |
Beverly High School Scholarship In Memory of Caroll L. Lord |
Sheehan Gotsch |
Beverly High School Scholarship In Memory of Mary & Susan DiLorenzo |
Robert Michaud |
Jennifer Desilvestre |
|
Beverly High School Scholarship In Memory Of R. Wendell Dronsfield |
Zachary Bauer |
Beverly Lions Club Robert O. Lunn Scholarship |
Alexander Walsh |
Beverly Retired Teachers Association Scholarship |
Corinne Ajemian |
Beverly Senior Citizen Scholarship |
Bryan Flaherty |
Beverly Senior Citizen Scholarship |
Kendel Davy |
Bobby Gates, Jr. Memorial Scholarship |
Amber Kenison |
Brian Richards Scholarship Fund |
James Kastrinakis |
Sarah Van Ness |
|
Carol E. Szymanski Memorial Scholarship |
Jennifer Desilvestre |
City of Beverly Scholarship Awards |
Jacob Gillen |
Tyler Eanes |
|
Dick Dirubio Memorial Scholarship |
Justin Carnevale |
Donald K. Hannable Memorial Scholarship |
Hannah Rennie |
Dr. Rose G. Marciano D.S.P. Memorial Scholarship |
Emma Moriarty |
Elina Desilvestre Memorial Scholarship |
Samantha Lear |
Ernest G. and Ruth J. Flint Memorial Scholarship |
Sophie Claus |
Katie Ryder |
|
Julia Manzo |
|
Glenn Buttrick Memorial Scholarship |
Catherine Sweeney |
Justin Carnevale |
|
Halko Family Scholarship |
Melena Schug |
Jason Aucone Memorial Scholarship |
Dante Abate |
Heather Gomes |
|
Jean Perron Scholarship |
Bethany Hoar |
Jennifer Lynn Bryson Memorial Scholarship |
Natasha Lopez |
Jerry A Dinardo and Joan Cooper Dinardo Memorial Scholarship |
Emily Pitman |
Meghan Berking |
|
Jonathan M Kleemola Scholarship |
Dante Abate |
Bryan Flaherty |
|
Lori Corbett Scholarship Fund |
Emily Mellinger |
Mary Louise Ziolkowski Memorial Scholarship Fund |
Kayla Ostrowski |
Matthew Arciaga Memorial Scholarship |
Sophie Claus |
Michael Collins Memorial Scholarship |
Isabelle Straw |
Michael Flynn Memorial Scholarship |
Jason King |
Mr. And Mrs. Solomon Wise Scholarship |
Briana Brooks |
Orlando DeSilvestre Memorial Scholarship Award |
Matthew Guerin |
Paul Ramsdell Memorial Scholarship |
Madeline Thomas |
Pauline Divincenzo Woodbury Scholarship |
Jennifer Doherty |
Eileen Barrett |
|
Resnick Memorial Scholarship |
Siyana Minkova |
Sensitech, Inch. Scholarship |
Marrin Innis |
Steve Gelin Spirit Award |
Rebecca Drown |
Susan Rowe Memorial Scholarship |
Ariele Lee |
Vanessa Greenleaf Scholarship |
Emily Pitman |
Edwin Bracero |
|
Anthony Nolasco |
|
Sheehan Gotsch |
|
William A Cooper and Elizabeth Akerly Cooper Memorial Scholarship |
Tiana Zarella |
Erin Hagen |